Legal notices

1. Presentation
 

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.savonnerieaubergine.fr the following information:

Legal information:

Company Name: SAVONNERIE AUBERGINE (SARL)
Address: 11 avenue du Landier - 35310 SAINT THURIAL - FRANCE
Tel: +33 06 30 02 68 09
SIRET: 893 730 986 00013 RCS Rennes (35)
E-mail address: contact (at) savonnerieaubergine.fr

The Creator of the site is: Gregory HAMON
The Publication Manager is: Laurence HAMON
Contact the publisher: contact (at) savonnerieaubergine.fr
The person responsible for publication shall be a natural person

The Webmaster is: Gregory HAMON
Contact Webmaster: contact (at) savonneriaubergine.fr

2. General conditions of use of the site and proposed services

Use of the www.savonnerieaubergine.fr website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These Terms of Use may be modified or supplemented at any time without notice, so users of the www.savonnerieaubergine.fr website are invited to consult them regularly.
www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is available to users 24/7, unless it is interrupted, scheduled or not, for maintenance or force majeure. If access to the service is not possible, www.savonnerieaubergine.fr undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service. Since www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is subject only to an obligation to use a plea in law, it cannot be held liable for any damage whatsoever resulting from the unavailability of the service.

The site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is updated regularly by the owner of the site. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time without notice and are binding on the user without reservation. The user is deemed to accept them without reservation and to refer to them regularly to take cognizance of the modifications.
The site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr also reserves the right to assign, transfer, without prior notice, the rights and/or obligations of these GCU and legal notices. By continuing to use the Services on the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr , the user acknowledges that he accepts the modifications to the general conditions that have occurred.
 

3. Description of provided services

The purpose of the website www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is to provide information about all the company’s activities.
The owner of the site shall endeavor to provide as accurate information as possible on the www.savonnerieaubergine.fr site. However, it shall not be liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether by it or by third-party partners providing it with such information.
All information on www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is indicative, non-exhaustive and subject to change. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.


 

4. Limitation of liability

www.savonnerieaubergine.fr uses java script technology.

The website www.savonnerieaubergine.fr shall not be liable for typographical errors or inaccuracies appearing on the service, or for any damage suffered as a result of its use. The user remains responsible for his equipment and its use, and he bears the direct or indirect costs alone following his connection to the Internet.

The user of the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr undertakes to access it using a recent hardware, not containing any viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated.

The user shall not be liable to www.savonnerieaubergine.fr for any damage he may suffer or cause, directly or indirectly, as a result of the services offered. The user is solely responsible for the use of the service offered and the service expressly disclaims the www.savonnerieaubergine.fr website from any liability towards third parties.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. The site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would violate the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, the owner of the site also reserves the right to challenge the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of messages of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photography...).
It is recalled here that the developers of the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr keep track of the email address and the IP address of the user. Consequently, he must be aware that in the event of an injunction by the judicial authority he may be found and prosecuted.


 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization to the email: contact@savonneriaubergine.fr.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its elements will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. The trademark "Aubergine" is registered at the INPI under No. 15 4 149 164. 
 

6. Hyperlinks and cookies

The site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the permission of the site owner. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact regarding the possible risks of illegal content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which stores information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various attendance measurements.
The setting of the browser software allows to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusing to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies.
 

7. Applicable law and juridiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the website www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is subject to French law. The user and www.savonnerieaubergine.fr agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts in case of dispute. Any dispute arising in connection with the performance or interpretation of this contract shall be brought before the court of the Tribunal de Rennes (35).

8. Protection of property and persons - personal data management

User: Internet user logging in, using the site: www.savonnerieaubergine.fr
In France, personal data are protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the website www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.savonnerieaubergine.fr by email: by e-mail from the webmaster or by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of retention and modification of the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.savonnerieaubergine.fr.
The website www.savonnerieaubergine.fr is declared to the CNIL under the number (under development).

Databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

9. Photos - pictures credits

SAVONNERIE AUBERGINE SARL

Close
Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in